2019-2020 Varsity Leadership Team

President

Samantha Lai

 

Vice Presidents

Sangho Han

Terri Rauschenbach

Drum Majors

Catherine Yang

Alice Mae Alford

Avery Owens

Wyatt Andrews

Percussion Captain

Andres Lopez

Guard Captains

Kiran Barik

Hailey Lozano

Ritika Nagalamadaka

Ashleigh O’Connor

Flute Section Leaders

Suchira Karusala

Jonathan Lai

Marlee Moe

Clarinet Section Leaders

Celeste Wang

Seunghyun Chun

Claire Cheon

Joshua Chio

 Bass Clarinet Section Leaders

Muhtasim Mahfuz

 

Saxophone Section Leaders

Sangho Han *

Christine Xu

Sofia Tobias

Trumpet Section Leaders

Terri Rauschenbach *

Landon Cochran

Dasha Ellalasingham

Anushri Saxena

Mellophone Section Leaders

Lindsey Magee

Anvita Ukidwe

Ananya Prakash

Trombone Section Leaders

Jessica Magee

Milada Zatkalik

Dylan Suriadinata

Euphonium Section Leaders

Harini Lenin

Anand Vemuganti

Tuba Section Leaders

Mason Clark

Teresa Chin

Front Ensemble Section Leaders

Vedin Barve

Lily Lee

Anna Judd

 

Battery Section Leaders

Andres Lopez *

Ashrith Anumala

Rohin Joshi

Drum Majors
Gana Ventrapagada    
Nandini Muresh 
Stephanie You

Section Leaders
Reema Nannapaneni, flute
Akshara Sankar, flute
Hayoung Kim, flute
Breena  Hira, clarinet 
Aryav Mehrotra, clarinet
Nicole Kim, clarinet
Kaushik  Ramakrishnan, saxophone
Haavish Artula, saxophone

Hazel Salinas, trumpet
Aastha Kaadyan, trumpet
Nick Searight, trumpet 
Sejal Goyal, horn
Clayton McClean, trombone
Ikenna Okoli, trombone 
Arman Pathan, trombone 
Wesley Baskett, trombone
Grayson Rothwell, euphonium/tuba

 

2019-2020 JV Leadership Team

Visual Captain

Tabi Tudor *

Christy Park

 

Uniform

Jacqueline Palmer *

Brandon Dastur

Emily Goodwin

Kelly Kim

Ilina Jayal

Aashi Lala

Spraha Pandey

Shreya Premkumar

Annjeantte Salcido

Yiwei Shen (percussion)

 

Equipment

Ryan Elms *

Srikar Gade

Rohan Kanjani

Amogh Waranishiwar

Librarian

Samidha Menon *

Catherine Alford

Lauren Boyd

Ilina Jayal

Sarojini Malladi

Shray Shine

Kelly Kim

Jessica Yang (percussion)

 

Historian

Ruijia Huang *

Matilda Lee

Naomi Kho

Kaitlin Tan (percussion)

 

Leadership Team

Hannah Christudass

Hari Malladi

Advaith Peddi

Alyssa Ramos

Aneesh Roy

Isabel Tseng

 

.

  • White Instagram Icon

© Copyright 2017 by Coppell HS Band

Booster PO Box

PO Box 1656

Coppell, Texas 75019

Physical Address

185 West Parkway Boulevard

Coppell, Texas 75019

This website is owned and maintained by the Coppell HS Band Booster Association. This website is not sanctioned, affiliated or supported by Coppell ISD or its schools.

Furthermore, this website contains links to other websites which are independently run.

The Coppell HS Band Booster Association is not responsible for the privacy practices, activities, or content of such independent sites and applications.